KSA vs NCS Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KSA (Hedef Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and NCS (Nurol Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate KSA in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). KSA fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KSA | NCS | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.06% | 0.19% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.17% | 0.54% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −72.70% | 2.24% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −71.02% | 6.63% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −67.74% | 13.57% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −63.13% | 21.11% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −60.61% | 24.90% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 0.94% | 113.07% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KSA vs NCS Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KSA (Hedef Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and NCS (Nurol Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, KSA leads in 1 and NCS leads in 9. KSA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NCS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NCS leads (0.19% vs 0.06%). 1 week: NCS leads (0.54% vs 0.17%). 1 month: NCS leads (2.24% vs −72.70%). 3 months: NCS leads (6.63% vs −71.02%). 6 months: NCS leads (13.57% vs −67.74%). YTD: NCS leads (21.11% vs −63.13%). 1 year: NCS leads (24.90% vs −60.61%). 3 years: NCS leads (113.07% vs 0.94%). Size (TRY): NCS leads (3.5B vs 3.5B). Investors: KSA leads (3,894 vs 1,030).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KSA or NCS?
Year to date KSA returned −63.13% and NCS returned 21.11%; over the last year KSA returned −60.61% and NCS returned 24.90%. Over the last month KSA returned −72.70% and NCS returned 2.24%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KSA or NCS?
As of November 2, 2026, KSA has a size of TRY 3.5B with 3,894 investors, while NCS has a size of TRY 3.5B with 1,030 investors. NCS leads in size and KSA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KSA and NCS mean?
The CMB risk score of KSA is 2 out of 7 and that of NCS is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.