Yatırımcı.AI

NCS vs YIK Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of NCS (Nurol Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YIK (Yapı Kredi Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.

NCSYIK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

NCS vs YIK Fund Comparison
MetricNCSYIKCategory median
Daily0.19%0.29%0.16%
1 week0.54%0.67%0.46%
1 month2.24%3.06%1.10%
3 months6.63%9.53%3.53%
6 months13.57%21.22%8.53%
YTD21.11%37.23%16.18%
1 year24.90%45.97%19.94%
3 years113.07%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the NCS vs YIK Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of NCS (Nurol Portföy Üçüncü Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and YIK (Yapı Kredi Portföy İkinci Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, NCS leads in 1 and YIK leads in 8. NCS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YIK is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: YIK leads (0.29% vs 0.19%). 1 week: YIK leads (0.67% vs 0.54%). 1 month: YIK leads (3.06% vs 2.24%). 3 months: YIK leads (9.53% vs 6.63%). 6 months: YIK leads (21.22% vs 13.57%). YTD: YIK leads (37.23% vs 21.11%). 1 year: YIK leads (45.97% vs 24.90%). Size (TRY): NCS leads (3.5B vs 3.4B). Investors: YIK leads (1,564 vs 1,030).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date NCS returned 21.11% and YIK returned 37.23%; over the last year NCS returned 24.90% and YIK returned 45.97%. Over the last month NCS returned 2.24% and YIK returned 3.06%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, NCS has a size of TRY 3.5B with 1,030 investors, while YIK has a size of TRY 3.4B with 1,564 investors. NCS leads in size and YIK leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of NCS is — out of 7 and that of YIK is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.