KJM vs KSU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KJM (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Kıymetli Madenler Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and KSU (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KJM | KSU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.55% | −2.17% | −0.18% |
| 1 week | −3.31% | −0.69% | 0.13% |
| 1 month | −8.21% | −5.32% | −0.64% |
| 3 months | −1.73% | −0.17% | 3.73% |
| 6 months | −12.48% | 5.81% | 9.17% |
| YTD | −8.27% | 27.56% | 26.58% |
| 1 year | 19.67% | 30.21% | 30.98% |
| 3 years | 255.30% | 14.87% | 166.05% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KJM vs KSU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KJM (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Kıymetli Madenler Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and KSU (Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, KJM leads in 3 and KSU leads in 8. KJM is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; KSU is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Katılım Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KSU leads (−2.17% vs −2.55%). 1 week: KSU leads (−0.69% vs −3.31%). 1 month: KSU leads (−5.32% vs −8.21%). 3 months: KSU leads (−0.17% vs −1.73%). 6 months: KSU leads (5.81% vs −12.48%). YTD: KSU leads (27.56% vs −8.27%). 1 year: KSU leads (30.21% vs 19.67%). 3 years: KJM leads (255.30% vs 14.87%). Size (TRY): KJM leads (5.5B vs 1.1B). Investors: KJM leads (113,391 vs 16,477). Risk: KSU leads (5 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KJM or KSU?
Year to date KJM returned −8.27% and KSU returned 27.56%; over the last year KJM returned 19.67% and KSU returned 30.21%. Over the last month KJM returned −8.21% and KSU returned −5.32%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KJM or KSU?
As of November 2, 2026, KJM has a size of TRY 5.5B with 113,391 investors, while KSU has a size of TRY 1.1B with 16,477 investors. KJM leads in size and KJM leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KJM and KSU mean?
The CMB risk score of KJM is 6 out of 7 and that of KSU is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.