KHA vs TAU Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of KHA (Pardus Portföy İkinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and TAU (İş Portföy BIST Banka Endeksi Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate KHA in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). KHA fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | KHA | TAU | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 4.60% | 1.88% |
| Daily | −3.07% | −3.12% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −1.66% | −3.43% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −99.96% | −7.60% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −99.96% | −4.35% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −99.96% | −14.77% | −14.98% |
| YTD | −99.94% | −10.14% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | −99.94% | −1.54% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 48.39% | 103.63% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the KHA vs TAU Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of KHA (Pardus Portföy İkinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and TAU (İş Portföy BIST Banka Endeksi Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, KHA leads in 3 and TAU leads in 8. KHA is a Stock Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TAU is a Stock Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: KHA leads (−3.07% vs −3.12%). 1 week: KHA leads (−1.66% vs −3.43%). 1 month: TAU leads (−7.60% vs −99.96%). 3 months: TAU leads (−4.35% vs −99.96%). 6 months: TAU leads (−14.77% vs −99.96%). YTD: TAU leads (−10.14% vs −99.94%). 1 year: TAU leads (−1.54% vs −99.94%). 3 years: TAU leads (103.63% vs 48.39%). Size (TRY): TAU leads (2.1B vs 859.8K). Investors: TAU leads (31,384 vs 25,138). Risk: KHA leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, KHA or TAU?
Year to date KHA returned −99.94% and TAU returned −10.14%; over the last year KHA returned −99.94% and TAU returned −1.54%. Over the last month KHA returned −99.96% and TAU returned −7.60%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, KHA or TAU?
As of November 2, 2026, KHA has a size of TRY 859.8K with 25,138 investors, while TAU has a size of TRY 2.1B with 31,384 investors. TAU leads in size and TAU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of KHA and TAU mean?
The CMB risk score of KHA is 6 out of 7 and that of TAU is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.