TAU vs YHS Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of TAU (İş Portföy BIST Banka Endeksi Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YHS (Yapı Kredi Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | TAU | YHS | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 3.07% | 1.50% | 1.29% |
| Daily | −3.12% | −3.43% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −3.43% | −3.54% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −7.60% | −11.17% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −4.35% | −11.83% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −14.77% | −12.82% | −14.98% |
| YTD | −10.14% | 5.58% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | −1.54% | 9.07% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 103.63% | 91.52% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the TAU vs YHS Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of TAU (İş Portföy BIST Banka Endeksi Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YHS (Yapı Kredi Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 12 metrics compared, TAU leads in 7 and YHS leads in 5. TAU is a Stock Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YHS is a Stock Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): TAU leads (3.07% vs 1.50%). Daily: TAU leads (−3.12% vs −3.43%). 1 week: TAU leads (−3.43% vs −3.54%). 1 month: TAU leads (−7.60% vs −11.17%). 3 months: TAU leads (−4.35% vs −11.83%). 6 months: YHS leads (−12.82% vs −14.77%). YTD: YHS leads (5.58% vs −10.14%). 1 year: YHS leads (9.07% vs −1.54%). 3 years: TAU leads (103.63% vs 91.52%). Size (TRY): YHS leads (2.2B vs 2.1B). Investors: TAU leads (31,384 vs 8,022). Risk: YHS leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, TAU or YHS?
Year to date TAU returned −10.14% and YHS returned 5.58%; over the last year TAU returned −1.54% and YHS returned 9.07%. Over the last month TAU returned −7.60% and YHS returned −11.17%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, TAU or YHS?
As of November 2, 2026, TAU has a size of TRY 2.1B with 31,384 investors, while YHS has a size of TRY 2.2B with 8,022 investors. YHS leads in size and TAU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of TAU and YHS mean?
The CMB risk score of TAU is 7 out of 7 and that of YHS is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.