JUP vs LGO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of JUP (Aura Portföy Jüpiter Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and LGO (Atlas Portföy Algo Toros Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate LGO in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). LGO fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | JUP | LGO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.23% | −4.52% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.58% | 9.04% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.40% | −15.49% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 4.54% | −60.57% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 10.10% | −57.19% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 14.45% | −47.75% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 11.50% | −66.95% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 183.82% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the JUP vs LGO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of JUP (Aura Portföy Jüpiter Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and LGO (Atlas Portföy Algo Toros Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, JUP leads in 8 and LGO leads in 2. JUP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aura Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; LGO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Atlas Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: JUP leads (0.23% vs −4.52%). 1 week: LGO leads (9.04% vs 0.58%). 1 month: JUP leads (2.40% vs −15.49%). 3 months: JUP leads (4.54% vs −60.57%). 6 months: JUP leads (10.10% vs −57.19%). YTD: JUP leads (14.45% vs −47.75%). 1 year: JUP leads (11.50% vs −66.95%). Size (TRY): LGO leads (39.6M vs 39.2M). Investors: JUP leads (37 vs 11). Risk: JUP leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, JUP or LGO?
Year to date JUP returned 14.45% and LGO returned −47.75%; over the last year JUP returned 11.50% and LGO returned −66.95%. Over the last month JUP returned 2.40% and LGO returned −15.49%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, JUP or LGO?
As of November 2, 2026, JUP has a size of TRY 39.2M with 37 investors, while LGO has a size of TRY 39.6M with 11 investors. LGO leads in size and JUP leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of JUP and LGO mean?
The CMB risk score of JUP is 6 out of 7 and that of LGO is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.