Yatırımcı.AI

JUP vs NZU Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of JUP (Aura Portföy Jüpiter Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and NZU (Nurol Portföy Zümrüt Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

JUPNZU
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

JUP vs NZU Fund Comparison
MetricJUPNZUCategory median
Daily0.23%0.16%0.16%
1 week0.58%0.46%0.46%
1 month2.40%1.87%1.10%
3 months4.54%5.87%3.53%
6 months10.10%12.36%8.53%
YTD14.45%19.41%16.18%
1 year11.50%22.98%19.94%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the JUP vs NZU Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of JUP (Aura Portföy Jüpiter Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and NZU (Nurol Portföy Zümrüt Katılım Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, JUP leads in 4 and NZU leads in 5. JUP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aura Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NZU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: JUP leads (0.23% vs 0.16%). 1 week: JUP leads (0.58% vs 0.46%). 1 month: JUP leads (2.40% vs 1.87%). 3 months: NZU leads (5.87% vs 4.54%). 6 months: NZU leads (12.36% vs 10.10%). YTD: NZU leads (19.41% vs 14.45%). 1 year: NZU leads (22.98% vs 11.50%). Size (TRY): NZU leads (40.7M vs 39.2M). Investors: JUP leads (37 vs 15).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date JUP returned 14.45% and NZU returned 19.41%; over the last year JUP returned 11.50% and NZU returned 22.98%. Over the last month JUP returned 2.40% and NZU returned 1.87%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, JUP has a size of TRY 39.2M with 37 investors, while NZU has a size of TRY 40.7M with 15 investors. NZU leads in size and JUP leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of JUP is 6 out of 7 and that of NZU is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.