Yatırımcı.AI

IJT vs RS1 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IJT (İş Portföy Tarım Serbest Fon) and RS1 (Rota Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) side by side.

IJTRS1
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

IJT vs RS1 Fund Comparison
MetricIJTRS1Category median
Daily−1.21%0.30%0.16%
1 week−2.58%0.67%0.46%
1 month−4.76%2.65%1.10%
3 months−5.16%9.35%3.53%
6 months2.28%21.29%8.53%
YTD18.45%37.87%16.18%
1 year18.62%46.89%19.94%
3 years64.82%—103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the IJT vs RS1 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of IJT (İş Portföy Tarım Serbest Fon) and RS1 (Rota Portföy Birinci Kısa Vadeli Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, IJT leads in 2 and RS1 leads in 8. IJT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RS1 is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Rota Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: RS1 leads (0.30% vs −1.21%). 1 week: RS1 leads (0.67% vs −2.58%). 1 month: RS1 leads (2.65% vs −4.76%). 3 months: RS1 leads (9.35% vs −5.16%). 6 months: RS1 leads (21.29% vs 2.28%). YTD: RS1 leads (37.87% vs 18.45%). 1 year: RS1 leads (46.89% vs 18.62%). Size (TRY): IJT leads (1.1B vs 1.1B). Investors: IJT leads (1,433 vs 140). Risk: RS1 leads (2 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date IJT returned 18.45% and RS1 returned 37.87%; over the last year IJT returned 18.62% and RS1 returned 46.89%. Over the last month IJT returned −4.76% and RS1 returned 2.65%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, IJT has a size of TRY 1.1B with 1,433 investors, while RS1 has a size of TRY 1.1B with 140 investors. IJT leads in size and IJT leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of IJT is 6 out of 7 and that of RS1 is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.