IJT vs VPP Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IJT (İş Portföy Tarım Serbest Fon) and VPP (Vega Portföy Parla Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IJT | VPP | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.21% | 0.17% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −2.58% | 0.62% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −4.76% | 2.65% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −5.16% | 9.80% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 2.28% | 19.34% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 18.45% | 34.54% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 18.62% | — | 19.94% |
| 3 years | 64.82% | — | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IJT vs VPP Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of IJT (İş Portföy Tarım Serbest Fon) and VPP (Vega Portföy Parla Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, IJT leads in 1 and VPP leads in 8. IJT is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; VPP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Vega Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: VPP leads (0.17% vs −1.21%). 1 week: VPP leads (0.62% vs −2.58%). 1 month: VPP leads (2.65% vs −4.76%). 3 months: VPP leads (9.80% vs −5.16%). 6 months: VPP leads (19.34% vs 2.28%). YTD: VPP leads (34.54% vs 18.45%). Size (TRY): VPP leads (1.1B vs 1.1B). Investors: IJT leads (1,433 vs 317). Risk: VPP leads (2 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, IJT or VPP?
Year to date IJT returned 18.45% and VPP returned 34.54%; over the last year IJT returned 18.62% and VPP returned —. Over the last month IJT returned −4.76% and VPP returned 2.65%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, IJT or VPP?
As of November 2, 2026, IJT has a size of TRY 1.1B with 1,433 investors, while VPP has a size of TRY 1.1B with 317 investors. VPP leads in size and IJT leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of IJT and VPP mean?
The CMB risk score of IJT is 6 out of 7 and that of VPP is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.