IEN vs RKH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IEN (İstanbul Portföy İnşaat Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RKH (Re-Pie Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | IEN | RKH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.74% | 0.11% | 2.27% |
| Daily | −3.40% | −3.34% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −1.99% | −2.80% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −13.01% | −10.32% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −21.15% | −22.05% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −25.18% | −22.68% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −3.90% | −5.79% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | — | −4.77% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | −18.80% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the IEN vs RKH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of IEN (İstanbul Portföy İnşaat Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and RKH (Re-Pie Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, IEN leads in 6 and RKH leads in 3. IEN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; RKH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Re-Pie Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): IEN leads (2.74% vs 0.11%). Daily: RKH leads (−3.34% vs −3.40%). 1 week: IEN leads (−1.99% vs −2.80%). 1 month: RKH leads (−10.32% vs −13.01%). 3 months: IEN leads (−21.15% vs −22.05%). 6 months: RKH leads (−22.68% vs −25.18%). YTD: IEN leads (−3.90% vs −5.79%). Size (TRY): IEN leads (3.8M vs 2.1M). Investors: IEN leads (64 vs 53).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, IEN or RKH?
Year to date IEN returned −3.90% and RKH returned −5.79%; over the last year IEN returned — and RKH returned −4.77%. Over the last month IEN returned −13.01% and RKH returned −10.32%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, IEN or RKH?
As of November 2, 2026, IEN has a size of TRY 3.8M with 64 investors, while RKH has a size of TRY 2.1M with 53 investors. IEN leads in size and IEN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of IEN and RKH mean?
The CMB risk score of IEN is 6 out of 7 and that of RKH is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.