Yatırımcı.AI

IBB vs SUA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of IBB (İş Portföy Atak Değişken Fon) and SUA (Ünlü Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) side by side.

IBBSUA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

IBB vs SUA Fund Comparison
MetricIBBSUACategory median
Daily−0.98%−0.52%−1.41%
1 week−0.27%−0.22%−0.69%
1 month−2.83%0.38%−3.96%
3 months1.71%4.90%−1.43%
6 months11.82%13.49%1.85%
YTD18.33%26.68%17.97%
1 year32.20%38.04%23.69%
3 years154.67%228.39%149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the IBB vs SUA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of IBB (İş Portföy Atak Değişken Fon) and SUA (Ünlü Portföy Birinci Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, IBB leads in 1 and SUA leads in 10. IBB is a Variable Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; SUA is a Variable Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: SUA leads (−0.52% vs −0.98%). 1 week: SUA leads (−0.22% vs −0.27%). 1 month: SUA leads (0.38% vs −2.83%). 3 months: SUA leads (4.90% vs 1.71%). 6 months: SUA leads (13.49% vs 11.82%). YTD: SUA leads (26.68% vs 18.33%). 1 year: SUA leads (38.04% vs 32.20%). 3 years: SUA leads (228.39% vs 154.67%). Size (TRY): SUA leads (1.5B vs 1.3B). Investors: IBB leads (8,230 vs 875). Risk: SUA leads (3 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date IBB returned 18.33% and SUA returned 26.68%; over the last year IBB returned 32.20% and SUA returned 38.04%. Over the last month IBB returned −2.83% and SUA returned 0.38%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, IBB has a size of TRY 1.3B with 8,230 investors, while SUA has a size of TRY 1.5B with 875 investors. SUA leads in size and IBB leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of IBB is 5 out of 7 and that of SUA is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.