HYU vs ORC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HYU (HSBC Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and ORC (Astra Portföy Alfa Serbest Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HYU | ORC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.29% | −6.49% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.68% | −7.04% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.07% | −20.15% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.47% | −31.78% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 20.81% | −30.45% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 36.03% | −15.26% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 44.41% | −14.84% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | −38.99% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HYU vs ORC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HYU (HSBC Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and ORC (Astra Portföy Alfa Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, HYU leads in 9 and ORC leads in 0. HYU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; ORC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by QInvest Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: HYU leads (0.29% vs −6.49%). 1 week: HYU leads (0.68% vs −7.04%). 1 month: HYU leads (3.07% vs −20.15%). 3 months: HYU leads (9.47% vs −31.78%). 6 months: HYU leads (20.81% vs −30.45%). YTD: HYU leads (36.03% vs −15.26%). 1 year: HYU leads (44.41% vs −14.84%). Size (TRY): HYU leads (918.6M vs 910.3M). Investors: HYU leads (207 vs 39).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HYU or ORC?
Year to date HYU returned 36.03% and ORC returned −15.26%; over the last year HYU returned 44.41% and ORC returned −14.84%. Over the last month HYU returned 3.07% and ORC returned −20.15%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HYU or ORC?
As of November 2, 2026, HYU has a size of TRY 918.6M with 207 investors, while ORC has a size of TRY 910.3M with 39 investors. HYU leads in size and HYU leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HYU and ORC mean?
The CMB risk score of HYU is — out of 7 and that of ORC is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.