Yatırımcı.AI

HYU vs NBZ Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HYU (HSBC Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and NBZ (Neo Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

HYUNBZ
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

HYU vs NBZ Fund Comparison
MetricHYUNBZCategory median
Daily0.29%0.05%0.16%
1 week0.68%0.30%0.46%
1 month3.07%1.73%1.10%
3 months9.47%5.93%3.53%
6 months20.81%12.46%8.53%
YTD36.03%19.61%16.18%
1 year44.41%23.63%19.94%
3 years—98.48%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the HYU vs NBZ Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of HYU (HSBC Portföy Kısa Vadeli Serbest (TL) Fon) and NBZ (Neo Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, HYU leads in 8 and NBZ leads in 1. HYU is a Hedge Fund fund managed by HSBC Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NBZ is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: HYU leads (0.29% vs 0.05%). 1 week: HYU leads (0.68% vs 0.30%). 1 month: HYU leads (3.07% vs 1.73%). 3 months: HYU leads (9.47% vs 5.93%). 6 months: HYU leads (20.81% vs 12.46%). YTD: HYU leads (36.03% vs 19.61%). 1 year: HYU leads (44.41% vs 23.63%). Size (TRY): NBZ leads (921.4M vs 918.6M). Investors: HYU leads (207 vs 148).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date HYU returned 36.03% and NBZ returned 19.61%; over the last year HYU returned 44.41% and NBZ returned 23.63%. Over the last month HYU returned 3.07% and NBZ returned 1.73%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, HYU has a size of TRY 918.6M with 207 investors, while NBZ has a size of TRY 921.4M with 148 investors. NBZ leads in size and HYU leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of HYU is — out of 7 and that of NBZ is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.