HVZ vs YPR Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HVZ (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YPR (Azimut Portföy Yıldız Pazar Şirketleri Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HVZ | YPR | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.16% | 1.27% | 1.15% |
| Daily | −2.27% | −2.97% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −2.33% | −3.22% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −13.04% | −10.01% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −18.74% | −9.70% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −19.00% | −8.69% | −14.98% |
| YTD | −9.67% | 13.51% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | −8.10% | 19.73% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 56.07% | — | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HVZ vs YPR Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HVZ (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YPR (Azimut Portföy Yıldız Pazar Şirketleri Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, HVZ leads in 3 and YPR leads in 7. HVZ is a Stock Fund fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi; YPR is a Stock Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): YPR leads (1.27% vs 1.16%). Daily: HVZ leads (−2.27% vs −2.97%). 1 week: HVZ leads (−2.33% vs −3.22%). 1 month: YPR leads (−10.01% vs −13.04%). 3 months: YPR leads (−9.70% vs −18.74%). 6 months: YPR leads (−8.69% vs −19.00%). YTD: YPR leads (13.51% vs −9.67%). 1 year: YPR leads (19.73% vs −8.10%). Size (TRY): YPR leads (54.8M vs 53.7M). Investors: HVZ leads (1,500 vs 246).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HVZ or YPR?
Year to date HVZ returned −9.67% and YPR returned 13.51%; over the last year HVZ returned −8.10% and YPR returned 19.73%. Over the last month HVZ returned −13.04% and YPR returned −10.01%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HVZ or YPR?
As of November 2, 2026, HVZ has a size of TRY 53.7M with 1,500 investors, while YPR has a size of TRY 54.8M with 246 investors. YPR leads in size and HVZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HVZ and YPR mean?
The CMB risk score of HVZ is 6 out of 7 and that of YPR is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.