HVZ vs TLZ Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of HVZ (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and TLZ (Ata Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | HVZ | TLZ | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.16% | 0.43% | 1.15% |
| Daily | −2.27% | −3.52% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −2.33% | −3.53% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −13.04% | −15.04% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −18.74% | −18.27% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −19.00% | −13.85% | −14.98% |
| YTD | −9.67% | 8.24% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | −8.10% | 9.27% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 56.07% | 54.79% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the HVZ vs TLZ Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of HVZ (Allbatross Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and TLZ (Ata Portföy Katılım Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, HVZ leads in 7 and TLZ leads in 4. HVZ is a Stock Fund fund managed by Allbatross Portföy Yönetimi Anonim Şirketi; TLZ is a Stock Fund fund managed by Ata Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): HVZ leads (1.16% vs 0.43%). Daily: HVZ leads (−2.27% vs −3.52%). 1 week: HVZ leads (−2.33% vs −3.53%). 1 month: HVZ leads (−13.04% vs −15.04%). 3 months: TLZ leads (−18.27% vs −18.74%). 6 months: TLZ leads (−13.85% vs −19.00%). YTD: TLZ leads (8.24% vs −9.67%). 1 year: TLZ leads (9.27% vs −8.10%). 3 years: HVZ leads (56.07% vs 54.79%). Size (TRY): HVZ leads (53.7M vs 51.8M). Investors: HVZ leads (1,500 vs 720).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, HVZ or TLZ?
Year to date HVZ returned −9.67% and TLZ returned 8.24%; over the last year HVZ returned −8.10% and TLZ returned 9.27%. Over the last month HVZ returned −13.04% and TLZ returned −15.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, HVZ or TLZ?
As of November 2, 2026, HVZ has a size of TRY 53.7M with 1,500 investors, while TLZ has a size of TRY 51.8M with 720 investors. HVZ leads in size and HVZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of HVZ and TLZ mean?
The CMB risk score of HVZ is 6 out of 7 and that of TLZ is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.