Yatırımcı.AI

GYK vs MBR Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GYK (Inveo Portföy Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) and MBR (MT Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) side by side.

GYKMBR
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GYK vs MBR Fund Comparison
MetricGYKMBRCategory median
Daily0.22%0.23%0.27%
1 week0.52%0.47%0.60%
1 month2.61%−2.70%2.84%
3 months9.08%2.96%9.11%
6 months19.98%17.13%18.32%
YTD33.50%37.10%26.14%
1 year41.98%45.44%37.81%
3 years219.84%—176.49%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GYK vs MBR Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GYK (Inveo Portföy Borçlanma Araçları (TL) Fonu) and MBR (MT Portföy Birinci Borçlanma Araçları Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GYK leads in 7 and MBR leads in 3. GYK is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MBR is a Debt Instruments Fund fund managed by MT Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: MBR leads (0.23% vs 0.22%). 1 week: GYK leads (0.52% vs 0.47%). 1 month: GYK leads (2.61% vs −2.70%). 3 months: GYK leads (9.08% vs 2.96%). 6 months: GYK leads (19.98% vs 17.13%). YTD: MBR leads (37.10% vs 33.50%). 1 year: MBR leads (45.44% vs 41.98%). Size (TRY): GYK leads (83.1M vs 67M). Investors: GYK leads (251 vs 170). Risk: GYK leads (1 vs 3).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GYK returned 33.50% and MBR returned 37.10%; over the last year GYK returned 41.98% and MBR returned 45.44%. Over the last month GYK returned 2.61% and MBR returned −2.70%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GYK has a size of TRY 83.1M with 251 investors, while MBR has a size of TRY 67M with 170 investors. GYK leads in size and GYK leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GYK is 1 out of 7 and that of MBR is 3. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.