Yatırımcı.AI

GPL vs IDO Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GPL (Garanti Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and IDO (İş Portföy Ondokuzuncu Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.

GPLIDO
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GPL vs IDO Fund Comparison
MetricGPLIDOCategory median
Daily0.17%0.54%0.16%
1 week0.49%0.43%0.46%
1 month2.01%0.99%1.10%
3 months6.08%3.04%3.53%
6 months12.59%7.30%8.53%
YTD19.35%12.76%16.18%
1 year22.73%17.81%19.94%
3 years92.30%26.69%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GPL vs IDO Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GPL (Garanti Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and IDO (İş Portföy Ondokuzuncu Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GPL leads in 9 and IDO leads in 1. GPL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; IDO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: IDO leads (0.54% vs 0.17%). 1 week: GPL leads (0.49% vs 0.43%). 1 month: GPL leads (2.01% vs 0.99%). 3 months: GPL leads (6.08% vs 3.04%). 6 months: GPL leads (12.59% vs 7.30%). YTD: GPL leads (19.35% vs 12.76%). 1 year: GPL leads (22.73% vs 17.81%). 3 years: GPL leads (92.30% vs 26.69%). Size (TRY): GPL leads (98.2B vs 83.5B). Investors: GPL leads (36,072 vs 15,529).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GPL returned 19.35% and IDO returned 12.76%; over the last year GPL returned 22.73% and IDO returned 17.81%. Over the last month GPL returned 2.01% and IDO returned 0.99%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GPL has a size of TRY 98.2B with 36,072 investors, while IDO has a size of TRY 83.5B with 15,529 investors. GPL leads in size and GPL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GPL is — out of 7 and that of IDO is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.