Yatırımcı.AI

DAS vs GPL Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DAS (Deniz Portföy Onikinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and GPL (Garanti Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.

DASGPL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

DAS vs GPL Fund Comparison
MetricDASGPLCategory median
Daily0.18%0.17%0.16%
1 week0.50%0.49%0.46%
1 month2.05%2.01%1.10%
3 months6.21%6.08%3.53%
6 months12.85%12.59%8.53%
YTD19.84%19.35%16.18%
1 year23.33%22.73%19.94%
3 years98.62%92.30%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the DAS vs GPL Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of DAS (Deniz Portföy Onikinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) and GPL (Garanti Portföy Birinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, DAS leads in 8 and GPL leads in 2. DAS is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GPL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: DAS leads (0.18% vs 0.17%). 1 week: DAS leads (0.50% vs 0.49%). 1 month: DAS leads (2.05% vs 2.01%). 3 months: DAS leads (6.21% vs 6.08%). 6 months: DAS leads (12.85% vs 12.59%). YTD: DAS leads (19.84% vs 19.35%). 1 year: DAS leads (23.33% vs 22.73%). 3 years: DAS leads (98.62% vs 92.30%). Size (TRY): GPL leads (98.2B vs 91.6B). Investors: GPL leads (36,072 vs 23,557).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date DAS returned 19.84% and GPL returned 19.35%; over the last year DAS returned 23.33% and GPL returned 22.73%. Over the last month DAS returned 2.05% and GPL returned 2.01%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, DAS has a size of TRY 91.6B with 23,557 investors, while GPL has a size of TRY 98.2B with 36,072 investors. GPL leads in size and GPL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of DAS is 5 out of 7 and that of GPL is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.