Yatırımcı.AI

GOL vs GPN Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GOL (Garanti Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and GPN (Garanti Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) side by side.

GOLGPN
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GOL vs GPN Fund Comparison
MetricGOLGPNCategory median
Daily−0.27%0.29%−0.18%
1 week−0.92%0.67%0.13%
1 month−3.52%3.05%−0.64%
3 months2.76%9.58%3.73%
6 months−4.32%21.29%9.17%
YTD1.26%36.81%26.58%
1 year11.68%45.16%30.98%
3 years53.16%—166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GOL vs GPN Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GOL (Garanti Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) and GPN (Garanti Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GOL leads in 1 and GPN leads in 9. GOL is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GPN is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GPN leads (0.29% vs −0.27%). 1 week: GPN leads (0.67% vs −0.92%). 1 month: GPN leads (3.05% vs −3.52%). 3 months: GPN leads (9.58% vs 2.76%). 6 months: GPN leads (21.29% vs −4.32%). YTD: GPN leads (36.81% vs 1.26%). 1 year: GPN leads (45.16% vs 11.68%). Size (TRY): GPN leads (5.7B vs 4.3B). Investors: GOL leads (10,954 vs 7,340). Risk: GPN leads (1 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GOL returned 1.26% and GPN returned 36.81%; over the last year GOL returned 11.68% and GPN returned 45.16%. Over the last month GOL returned −3.52% and GPN returned 3.05%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GOL has a size of TRY 4.3B with 10,954 investors, while GPN has a size of TRY 5.7B with 7,340 investors. GPN leads in size and GOL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GOL is 6 out of 7 and that of GPN is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.