Yatırımcı.AI

GPN vs PPK Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GPN (Garanti Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) and PPK (QNB Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) side by side.

GPNPPK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GPN vs PPK Fund Comparison
MetricGPNPPKCategory median
Daily0.29%0.29%−0.18%
1 week0.67%0.67%0.13%
1 month3.05%3.03%−0.64%
3 months9.58%9.49%3.73%
6 months21.29%21.06%9.17%
YTD36.81%36.65%26.58%
1 year45.16%44.98%30.98%
3 years—22.08%166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GPN vs PPK Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GPN (Garanti Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) and PPK (QNB Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, GPN leads in 9 and PPK leads in 0. GPN is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; PPK is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by QNB Finans Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GPN leads (0.29% vs 0.29%). 1 week: GPN leads (0.67% vs 0.67%). 1 month: GPN leads (3.05% vs 3.03%). 3 months: GPN leads (9.58% vs 9.49%). 6 months: GPN leads (21.29% vs 21.06%). YTD: GPN leads (36.81% vs 36.65%). 1 year: GPN leads (45.16% vs 44.98%). Size (TRY): GPN leads (5.7B vs 5.4B). Investors: GPN leads (7,340 vs 3,166).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GPN returned 36.81% and PPK returned 36.65%; over the last year GPN returned 45.16% and PPK returned 44.98%. Over the last month GPN returned 3.05% and PPK returned 3.03%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GPN has a size of TRY 5.7B with 7,340 investors, while PPK has a size of TRY 5.4B with 3,166 investors. GPN leads in size and GPN leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GPN is 1 out of 7 and that of PPK is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.