GO9 vs NPH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GO9 (One Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NPH (Nurol Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GO9 | NPH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.58% | 0.74% | 1.29% |
| Daily | −3.52% | −2.60% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −3.64% | −1.95% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −12.78% | −11.41% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −20.82% | −12.49% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −14.70% | −24.84% | −14.98% |
| YTD | 12.58% | −14.87% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | 18.12% | −14.82% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 46.33% | — | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GO9 vs NPH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GO9 (One Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NPH (Nurol Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GO9 leads in 5 and NPH leads in 5. GO9 is a Stock Fund fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NPH is a Stock Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): GO9 leads (1.58% vs 0.74%). Daily: NPH leads (−2.60% vs −3.52%). 1 week: NPH leads (−1.95% vs −3.64%). 1 month: NPH leads (−11.41% vs −12.78%). 3 months: NPH leads (−12.49% vs −20.82%). 6 months: GO9 leads (−14.70% vs −24.84%). YTD: GO9 leads (12.58% vs −14.87%). 1 year: GO9 leads (18.12% vs −14.82%). Size (TRY): NPH leads (131.9M vs 130.2M). Investors: GO9 leads (1,035 vs 516).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GO9 or NPH?
Year to date GO9 returned 12.58% and NPH returned −14.87%; over the last year GO9 returned 18.12% and NPH returned −14.82%. Over the last month GO9 returned −12.78% and NPH returned −11.41%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GO9 or NPH?
As of November 2, 2026, GO9 has a size of TRY 130.2M with 1,035 investors, while NPH has a size of TRY 131.9M with 516 investors. NPH leads in size and GO9 leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GO9 and NPH mean?
The CMB risk score of GO9 is 6 out of 7 and that of NPH is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.