Yatırımcı.AI

ANS vs GO9 Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ANS (Viennalife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GO9 (One Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

ANSGO9
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ANS vs GO9 Fund Comparison
MetricANSGO9Category median
Today (est.)—2.41%1.88%
Daily−2.40%−3.52%−3.03%
1 week−2.53%−3.64%−3.00%
1 month−9.75%−12.78%−11.63%
3 months−14.55%−20.82%−13.94%
6 months−14.17%−14.70%−14.98%
YTD1.13%12.58%2.54%
1 year3.16%18.12%4.18%
3 years68.07%46.33%79.59%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 16:47.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ANS vs GO9 Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of ANS (Viennalife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Hisse Senedi Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GO9 (One Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, ANS leads in 7 and GO9 leads in 3. ANS is a Stock Fund fund managed by Viennalife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; GO9 is a Stock Fund fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: ANS leads (−2.40% vs −3.52%). 1 week: ANS leads (−2.53% vs −3.64%). 1 month: ANS leads (−9.75% vs −12.78%). 3 months: ANS leads (−14.55% vs −20.82%). 6 months: ANS leads (−14.17% vs −14.70%). YTD: GO9 leads (12.58% vs 1.13%). 1 year: GO9 leads (18.12% vs 3.16%). 3 years: ANS leads (68.07% vs 46.33%). Size (TRY): GO9 leads (130.2M vs 124.1M). Investors: ANS leads (13,603 vs 1,035).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date ANS returned 1.13% and GO9 returned 12.58%; over the last year ANS returned 3.16% and GO9 returned 18.12%. Over the last month ANS returned −9.75% and GO9 returned −12.78%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, ANS has a size of TRY 124.1M with 13,603 investors, while GO9 has a size of TRY 130.2M with 1,035 investors. GO9 leads in size and ANS leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of ANS is 6 out of 7 and that of GO9 is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.