Yatırımcı.AI

GO1 vs TMZ Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GO1 (One Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TMZ (İş Portföy Sürdürülebilirlik ve Tarım Fon Sepeti Fonu) side by side.

GO1TMZ
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GO1 vs TMZ Fund Comparison
MetricGO1TMZCategory median
Daily−0.39%−1.59%−1.33%
1 week−0.18%−1.91%−0.68%
1 month−0.26%−6.24%−2.96%
3 months−0.09%−5.19%0.00%
6 months7.47%−1.29%2.05%
YTD24.72%12.18%17.79%
1 year34.37%15.09%24.45%
3 years234.37%30.06%158.82%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GO1 vs TMZ Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GO1 (One Portföy Birinci Fon Sepeti Fonu) and TMZ (İş Portföy Sürdürülebilirlik ve Tarım Fon Sepeti Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GO1 leads in 9 and TMZ leads in 2. GO1 is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Foneria Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; TMZ is a Fund of Funds fund managed by İş Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GO1 leads (−0.39% vs −1.59%). 1 week: GO1 leads (−0.18% vs −1.91%). 1 month: GO1 leads (−0.26% vs −6.24%). 3 months: GO1 leads (−0.09% vs −5.19%). 6 months: GO1 leads (7.47% vs −1.29%). YTD: GO1 leads (24.72% vs 12.18%). 1 year: GO1 leads (34.37% vs 15.09%). 3 years: GO1 leads (234.37% vs 30.06%). Size (TRY): TMZ leads (41.9M vs 35.2M). Investors: TMZ leads (2,310 vs 470). Risk: GO1 leads (3 vs 5).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GO1 returned 24.72% and TMZ returned 12.18%; over the last year GO1 returned 34.37% and TMZ returned 15.09%. Over the last month GO1 returned −0.26% and TMZ returned −6.24%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GO1 has a size of TRY 35.2M with 470 investors, while TMZ has a size of TRY 41.9M with 2,310 investors. TMZ leads in size and TMZ leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GO1 is 3 out of 7 and that of TMZ is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.