GNS vs UPH Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GNS (Garanti Portföy Enerji Şirketleri Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and UPH (Ünlü Portföy Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GNS | UPH | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | −0.19% | 2.01% | 1.15% |
| Daily | −3.69% | −3.81% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −1.44% | −3.24% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −11.40% | −10.43% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −21.00% | −12.31% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −19.67% | −15.85% | −14.98% |
| YTD | −2.52% | 3.42% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | −2.60% | 8.82% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | — | 72.67% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GNS vs UPH Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GNS (Garanti Portföy Enerji Şirketleri Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and UPH (Ünlü Portföy Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GNS leads in 3 and UPH leads in 7. GNS is a Stock Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; UPH is a Stock Fund fund managed by Ünlü Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): UPH leads (2.01% vs −0.19%). Daily: GNS leads (−3.69% vs −3.81%). 1 week: GNS leads (−1.44% vs −3.24%). 1 month: UPH leads (−10.43% vs −11.40%). 3 months: UPH leads (−12.31% vs −21.00%). 6 months: UPH leads (−15.85% vs −19.67%). YTD: UPH leads (3.42% vs −2.52%). 1 year: UPH leads (8.82% vs −2.60%). Size (TRY): UPH leads (70.2M vs 66.9M). Investors: GNS leads (1,248 vs 422).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GNS or UPH?
Year to date GNS returned −2.52% and UPH returned 3.42%; over the last year GNS returned −2.60% and UPH returned 8.82%. Over the last month GNS returned −11.40% and UPH returned −10.43%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GNS or UPH?
As of November 2, 2026, GNS has a size of TRY 66.9M with 1,248 investors, while UPH has a size of TRY 70.2M with 422 investors. UPH leads in size and GNS leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GNS and UPH mean?
The CMB risk score of GNS is 6 out of 7 and that of UPH is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.