Yatırımcı.AI

GNS vs NHY Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GNS (Garanti Portföy Enerji Şirketleri Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NHY (Neo Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

GNSNHY
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GNS vs NHY Fund Comparison
MetricGNSNHYCategory median
Today (est.)0.29%0.49%1.79%
Daily−3.69%−1.48%−3.03%
1 week−1.44%−2.81%−3.00%
1 month−11.40%−17.33%−11.63%
3 months−21.00%−28.31%−13.94%
6 months−19.67%−23.13%−14.98%
YTD−2.52%−7.77%2.54%
1 year−2.60%−11.17%4.18%
3 years—28.82%79.59%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 16:38.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GNS vs NHY Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GNS (Garanti Portföy Enerji Şirketleri Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NHY (Neo Portföy Birinci Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GNS leads in 8 and NHY leads in 3. GNS is a Stock Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NHY is a Stock Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Today (est.): NHY leads (0.49% vs 0.29%). Daily: NHY leads (−1.48% vs −3.69%). 1 week: GNS leads (−1.44% vs −2.81%). 1 month: GNS leads (−11.40% vs −17.33%). 3 months: GNS leads (−21.00% vs −28.31%). 6 months: GNS leads (−19.67% vs −23.13%). YTD: GNS leads (−2.52% vs −7.77%). 1 year: GNS leads (−2.60% vs −11.17%). Size (TRY): GNS leads (66.9M vs 64.5M). Investors: NHY leads (1,365 vs 1,248). Risk: GNS leads (6 vs 7).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GNS returned −2.52% and NHY returned −7.77%; over the last year GNS returned −2.60% and NHY returned −11.17%. Over the last month GNS returned −11.40% and NHY returned −17.33%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GNS has a size of TRY 66.9M with 1,248 investors, while NHY has a size of TRY 64.5M with 1,365 investors. GNS leads in size and NHY leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GNS is 6 out of 7 and that of NHY is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.