GMR vs GRT Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GMR (Inveo Portföy BIST 30 Dışı Şirketler Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and GRT (Garanti Portföy Teknoloji Şirketleri Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GMR | GRT | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.27% | −1.62% | 1.29% |
| Daily | −1.78% | −2.41% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −2.20% | −1.38% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −15.78% | −14.98% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −26.98% | −28.33% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −26.52% | −29.71% | −14.98% |
| YTD | −18.38% | −4.18% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | −16.96% | −9.11% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 25.40% | — | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GMR vs GRT Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GMR (Inveo Portföy BIST 30 Dışı Şirketler Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and GRT (Garanti Portföy Teknoloji Şirketleri Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GMR leads in 6 and GRT leads in 4. GMR is a Stock Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GRT is a Stock Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): GMR leads (0.27% vs −1.62%). Daily: GMR leads (−1.78% vs −2.41%). 1 week: GRT leads (−1.38% vs −2.20%). 1 month: GRT leads (−14.98% vs −15.78%). 3 months: GMR leads (−26.98% vs −28.33%). 6 months: GMR leads (−26.52% vs −29.71%). YTD: GRT leads (−4.18% vs −18.38%). 1 year: GRT leads (−9.11% vs −16.96%). Size (TRY): GMR leads (110.1M vs 103M). Investors: GMR leads (3,718 vs 1,591).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GMR or GRT?
Year to date GMR returned −18.38% and GRT returned −4.18%; over the last year GMR returned −16.96% and GRT returned −9.11%. Over the last month GMR returned −15.78% and GRT returned −14.98%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GMR or GRT?
As of November 2, 2026, GMR has a size of TRY 110.1M with 3,718 investors, while GRT has a size of TRY 103M with 1,591 investors. GMR leads in size and GMR leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GMR and GRT mean?
The CMB risk score of GMR is 6 out of 7 and that of GRT is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.