GMR vs LTL Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GMR (Inveo Portföy BIST 30 Dışı Şirketler Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and LTL (Ahlatcı Portföy Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GMR | LTL | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 0.10% | 2.08% | 1.15% |
| Daily | −1.78% | −2.51% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −2.20% | −2.08% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −15.78% | −6.93% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −26.98% | −3.28% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −26.52% | — | −14.98% |
| YTD | −18.38% | 7.82% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | −16.96% | — | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 25.40% | — | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GMR vs LTL Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GMR (Inveo Portföy BIST 30 Dışı Şirketler Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and LTL (Ahlatcı Portföy Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, GMR leads in 3 and LTL leads in 6. GMR is a Stock Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; LTL is a Stock Fund fund managed by Ahlatcı Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): LTL leads (2.08% vs 0.10%). Daily: GMR leads (−1.78% vs −2.51%). 1 week: LTL leads (−2.08% vs −2.20%). 1 month: LTL leads (−6.93% vs −15.78%). 3 months: LTL leads (−3.28% vs −26.98%). YTD: LTL leads (7.82% vs −18.38%). Size (TRY): LTL leads (111.2M vs 110.1M). Investors: GMR leads (3,718 vs 2,284). Risk: GMR leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GMR or LTL?
Year to date GMR returned −18.38% and LTL returned 7.82%; over the last year GMR returned −16.96% and LTL returned —. Over the last month GMR returned −15.78% and LTL returned −6.93%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GMR or LTL?
As of November 2, 2026, GMR has a size of TRY 110.1M with 3,718 investors, while LTL has a size of TRY 111.2M with 2,284 investors. LTL leads in size and GMR leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GMR and LTL mean?
The CMB risk score of GMR is 6 out of 7 and that of LTL is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.