GMF vs MZN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GMF (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Gümüş Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MZN (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GMF | MZN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −5.88% | −0.84% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −5.55% | −0.53% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −13.08% | −1.48% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −6.00% | 3.26% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | −18.48% | 5.82% | 2.05% |
| YTD | −19.35% | 20.87% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 20.95% | 28.18% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | — | 195.84% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GMF vs MZN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GMF (Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş. Gümüş Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MZN (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Birinci Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GMF leads in 2 and MZN leads in 8. GMF is a Fund of Funds fund managed by Anadolu Hayat Emeklilik A.Ş.; MZN is a Fund of Funds fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MZN leads (−0.84% vs −5.88%). 1 week: MZN leads (−0.53% vs −5.55%). 1 month: MZN leads (−1.48% vs −13.08%). 3 months: MZN leads (3.26% vs −6.00%). 6 months: MZN leads (5.82% vs −18.48%). YTD: MZN leads (20.87% vs −19.35%). 1 year: MZN leads (28.18% vs 20.95%). Size (TRY): GMF leads (15.3B vs 7B). Investors: GMF leads (167,985 vs 99,571). Risk: MZN leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GMF or MZN?
Year to date GMF returned −19.35% and MZN returned 20.87%; over the last year GMF returned 20.95% and MZN returned 28.18%. Over the last month GMF returned −13.08% and MZN returned −1.48%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GMF or MZN?
As of November 2, 2026, GMF has a size of TRY 15.3B with 167,985 investors, while MZN has a size of TRY 7B with 99,571 investors. GMF leads in size and GMF leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GMF and MZN mean?
The CMB risk score of GMF is 6 out of 7 and that of MZN is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.