GL1 vs YDI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GL1 (Azimut PYŞ Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YDI (Yapı Kredi Portföy Model Portföy Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GL1 | YDI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 2.94% | 2.03% | 1.88% |
| Daily | −3.78% | −2.76% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −2.93% | −3.40% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −12.31% | −10.35% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −11.48% | −10.48% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −12.04% | −9.79% | −14.98% |
| YTD | 5.88% | 4.32% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | 11.18% | 8.73% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 108.33% | 80.08% | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GL1 vs YDI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GL1 (Azimut PYŞ Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YDI (Yapı Kredi Portföy Model Portföy Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GL1 leads in 6 and YDI leads in 5. GL1 is a Stock Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YDI is a Stock Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): GL1 leads (2.94% vs 2.03%). Daily: YDI leads (−2.76% vs −3.78%). 1 week: GL1 leads (−2.93% vs −3.40%). 1 month: YDI leads (−10.35% vs −12.31%). 3 months: YDI leads (−10.48% vs −11.48%). 6 months: YDI leads (−9.79% vs −12.04%). YTD: GL1 leads (5.88% vs 4.32%). 1 year: GL1 leads (11.18% vs 8.73%). 3 years: GL1 leads (108.33% vs 80.08%). Size (TRY): GL1 leads (975.4M vs 952.2M). Investors: YDI leads (6,547 vs 891).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GL1 or YDI?
Year to date GL1 returned 5.88% and YDI returned 4.32%; over the last year GL1 returned 11.18% and YDI returned 8.73%. Over the last month GL1 returned −12.31% and YDI returned −10.35%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GL1 or YDI?
As of November 2, 2026, GL1 has a size of TRY 975.4M with 891 investors, while YDI has a size of TRY 952.2M with 6,547 investors. GL1 leads in size and YDI leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GL1 and YDI mean?
The CMB risk score of GL1 is 6 out of 7 and that of YDI is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.