Yatırımcı.AI

GL1 vs GZR Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GL1 (Azimut PYŞ Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and GZR (Garanti Portföy Sürdürülebilirlik Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

GL1GZR
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GL1 vs GZR Fund Comparison
MetricGL1GZRCategory median
Today (est.)1.88%−0.67%1.06%
Daily−3.78%−2.90%−3.03%
1 week−2.93%−3.24%−3.00%
1 month−12.31%−10.04%−11.63%
3 months−11.48%−12.21%−13.94%
6 months−12.04%−15.44%−14.98%
YTD5.88%5.92%2.54%
1 year11.18%8.10%4.18%
3 years108.33%80.08%79.59%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 14:03.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GL1 vs GZR Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GL1 (Azimut PYŞ Birinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and GZR (Garanti Portföy Sürdürülebilirlik Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, GL1 leads in 7 and GZR leads in 4. GL1 is a Stock Fund fund managed by Azimut Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; GZR is a Stock Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Today (est.): GL1 leads (1.88% vs −0.67%). Daily: GZR leads (−2.90% vs −3.78%). 1 week: GL1 leads (−2.93% vs −3.24%). 1 month: GZR leads (−10.04% vs −12.31%). 3 months: GL1 leads (−11.48% vs −12.21%). 6 months: GL1 leads (−12.04% vs −15.44%). YTD: GZR leads (5.92% vs 5.88%). 1 year: GL1 leads (11.18% vs 8.10%). 3 years: GL1 leads (108.33% vs 80.08%). Size (TRY): GL1 leads (975.4M vs 952.5M). Investors: GZR leads (1,807 vs 891).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GL1 returned 5.88% and GZR returned 5.92%; over the last year GL1 returned 11.18% and GZR returned 8.10%. Over the last month GL1 returned −12.31% and GZR returned −10.04%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GL1 has a size of TRY 975.4M with 891 investors, while GZR has a size of TRY 952.5M with 1,807 investors. GL1 leads in size and GZR leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GL1 is 6 out of 7 and that of GZR is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.