GEV vs GHA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GEV (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GHA (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | GEV | GHA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.24% | −0.87% | −0.71% |
| 1 week | −0.72% | −0.76% | −0.76% |
| 1 month | −3.05% | −2.95% | −2.97% |
| 3 months | 2.86% | 1.88% | 2.39% |
| 6 months | −4.13% | −6.05% | −5.00% |
| YTD | 2.75% | −1.43% | −1.43% |
| 1 year | 13.09% | 9.16% | 10.38% |
| 3 years | 281.41% | 236.83% | 247.70% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the GEV vs GHA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of GEV (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GHA (Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Katılım Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, GEV leads in 9 and GHA leads in 1. GEV is a Shariah-compliant Gold Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; GHA is a Shariah-compliant Gold Fund fund managed by Garanti Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: GEV leads (−0.24% vs −0.87%). 1 week: GEV leads (−0.72% vs −0.76%). 1 month: GHA leads (−2.95% vs −3.05%). 3 months: GEV leads (2.86% vs 1.88%). 6 months: GEV leads (−4.13% vs −6.05%). YTD: GEV leads (2.75% vs −1.43%). 1 year: GEV leads (13.09% vs 9.16%). 3 years: GEV leads (281.41% vs 236.83%). Size (TRY): GEV leads (159.1B vs 103.4B). Investors: GEV leads (1,196,281 vs 722,799).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, GEV or GHA?
Year to date GEV returned 2.75% and GHA returned −1.43%; over the last year GEV returned 13.09% and GHA returned 9.16%. Over the last month GEV returned −3.05% and GHA returned −2.95%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, GEV or GHA?
As of November 2, 2026, GEV has a size of TRY 159.1B with 1,196,281 investors, while GHA has a size of TRY 103.4B with 722,799 investors. GEV leads in size and GEV leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of GEV and GHA mean?
The CMB risk score of GEV is 6 out of 7 and that of GHA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.