FUA vs NKC Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FUA (Ak Portföy İhracatçı Şirketler Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NKC (Neo Portföy İkinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FUA | NKC | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.05% | 0.85% | 1.29% |
| Daily | −3.50% | −3.05% | −3.03% |
| 1 week | −2.43% | −3.80% | −3.00% |
| 1 month | −12.45% | −10.65% | −11.63% |
| 3 months | −15.96% | −16.59% | −13.94% |
| 6 months | −21.23% | −17.54% | −14.98% |
| YTD | −0.41% | −2.59% | 2.54% |
| 1 year | −0.55% | −3.09% | 4.18% |
| 3 years | 24.36% | — | 79.59% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FUA vs NKC Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FUA (Ak Portföy İhracatçı Şirketler Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and NKC (Neo Portföy İkinci Hisse Senedi Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FUA leads in 6 and NKC leads in 4. FUA is a Stock Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NKC is a Stock Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Today (est.): FUA leads (1.05% vs 0.85%). Daily: NKC leads (−3.05% vs −3.50%). 1 week: FUA leads (−2.43% vs −3.80%). 1 month: NKC leads (−10.65% vs −12.45%). 3 months: FUA leads (−15.96% vs −16.59%). 6 months: NKC leads (−17.54% vs −21.23%). YTD: FUA leads (−0.41% vs −2.59%). 1 year: FUA leads (−0.55% vs −3.09%). Size (TRY): NKC leads (252.2M vs 242.7M). Investors: FUA leads (4,404 vs 858).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FUA or NKC?
Year to date FUA returned −0.41% and NKC returned −2.59%; over the last year FUA returned −0.55% and NKC returned −3.09%. Over the last month FUA returned −12.45% and NKC returned −10.65%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FUA or NKC?
As of November 2, 2026, FUA has a size of TRY 242.7M with 4,404 investors, while NKC has a size of TRY 252.2M with 858 investors. NKC leads in size and FUA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FUA and NKC mean?
The CMB risk score of FUA is 6 out of 7 and that of NKC is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.