Yatırımcı.AI

BUY vs FUA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BUY (Ak Portföy Büyüyen Şirketler Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and FUA (Ak Portföy İhracatçı Şirketler Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

BUYFUA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BUY vs FUA Fund Comparison
MetricBUYFUACategory median
Today (est.)2.37%1.76%1.95%
Daily−2.75%−3.50%−3.03%
1 week−1.58%−2.43%−3.00%
1 month−12.66%−12.45%−11.63%
3 months−19.61%−15.96%−13.94%
6 months−25.61%−21.23%−14.98%
YTD−6.03%−0.41%2.54%
1 year−4.87%−0.55%4.18%
3 years−0.64%24.36%79.59%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader. Today (est.): live estimated return of funds with at least 50% coverage, last calculated Nov 2, 2026, 17:36.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BUY vs FUA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BUY (Ak Portföy Büyüyen Şirketler Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and FUA (Ak Portföy İhracatçı Şirketler Hisse Senedi (TL) Fonu (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 12 metrics compared, BUY leads in 5 and FUA leads in 7. BUY is a Stock Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; FUA is a Stock Fund fund managed by Ak Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Today (est.): BUY leads (2.37% vs 1.76%). Daily: BUY leads (−2.75% vs −3.50%). 1 week: BUY leads (−1.58% vs −2.43%). 1 month: FUA leads (−12.45% vs −12.66%). 3 months: FUA leads (−15.96% vs −19.61%). 6 months: FUA leads (−21.23% vs −25.61%). YTD: FUA leads (−0.41% vs −6.03%). 1 year: FUA leads (−0.55% vs −4.87%). 3 years: FUA leads (24.36% vs −0.64%). Size (TRY): FUA leads (242.7M vs 241.9M). Investors: BUY leads (15,286 vs 4,404). Risk: BUY leads (5 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BUY returned −6.03% and FUA returned −0.41%; over the last year BUY returned −4.87% and FUA returned −0.55%. Over the last month BUY returned −12.66% and FUA returned −12.45%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BUY has a size of TRY 241.9M with 15,286 investors, while FUA has a size of TRY 242.7M with 4,404 investors. FUA leads in size and BUY leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BUY is 5 out of 7 and that of FUA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.