FES vs MHE Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of FES (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHE (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | FES | MHE | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −0.42% | −0.05% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.50% | 0.24% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −1.39% | 1.64% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | 1.43% | 7.38% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | 8.00% | 14.52% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 18.85% | 25.09% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 25.83% | 36.83% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 171.39% | 132.42% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the FES vs MHE Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of FES (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Temkinli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and MHE (MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Mutlak Getiri Hedefli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, FES leads in 2 and MHE leads in 8. FES is a Variable Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş.; MHE is a Variable Fund fund managed by MetLife Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: MHE leads (−0.05% vs −0.42%). 1 week: MHE leads (0.24% vs −0.50%). 1 month: MHE leads (1.64% vs −1.39%). 3 months: MHE leads (7.38% vs 1.43%). 6 months: MHE leads (14.52% vs 8.00%). YTD: MHE leads (25.09% vs 18.85%). 1 year: MHE leads (36.83% vs 25.83%). 3 years: FES leads (171.39% vs 132.42%). Size (TRY): FES leads (1.6B vs 1.3B). Investors: MHE leads (56,222 vs 32,282).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, FES or MHE?
Year to date FES returned 18.85% and MHE returned 25.09%; over the last year FES returned 25.83% and MHE returned 36.83%. Over the last month FES returned −1.39% and MHE returned 1.64%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, FES or MHE?
As of November 2, 2026, FES has a size of TRY 1.6B with 32,282 investors, while MHE has a size of TRY 1.3B with 56,222 investors. FES leads in size and MHE leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of FES and MHE mean?
The CMB risk score of FES is 4 out of 7 and that of MHE is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.