Yatırımcı.AI

ESP vs HVA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ESP (Aura Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) and HVA (Hedef Portföy Ece Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.

SPK decided to liquidate HVA in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). HVA fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60

ESPHVA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

ESP vs HVA Fund Comparison
MetricESPHVACategory median
Daily−9.64%0.01%0.16%
1 week−8.73%−0.32%0.46%
1 month−33.32%676.62%1.10%
3 months−54.08%−95.07%3.53%
6 months−65.92%−93.77%8.53%
YTD−78.73%−72.09%16.18%
1 year−82.13%−85.63%19.94%
3 years−85.78%44.62%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the ESP vs HVA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of ESP (Aura Portföy Emtia Serbest Fon) and HVA (Hedef Portföy Ece Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, ESP leads in 5 and HVA leads in 5. ESP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aura Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; HVA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: HVA leads (0.01% vs −9.64%). 1 week: HVA leads (−0.32% vs −8.73%). 1 month: HVA leads (676.62% vs −33.32%). 3 months: ESP leads (−54.08% vs −95.07%). 6 months: ESP leads (−65.92% vs −93.77%). YTD: HVA leads (−72.09% vs −78.73%). 1 year: ESP leads (−82.13% vs −85.63%). 3 years: HVA leads (44.62% vs −85.78%). Size (TRY): ESP leads (11.2M vs 11.1M). Investors: ESP leads (209 vs 16).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date ESP returned −78.73% and HVA returned −72.09%; over the last year ESP returned −82.13% and HVA returned −85.63%. Over the last month ESP returned −33.32% and HVA returned 676.62%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, ESP has a size of TRY 11.2M with 209 investors, while HVA has a size of TRY 11.1M with 16 investors. ESP leads in size and ESP leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of ESP is 7 out of 7 and that of HVA is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.