DKC vs HVA Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DKC (Deniz Portföy İkinci Serbest Fon) and HVA (Hedef Portföy Ece Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate HVA in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). HVA fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DKC | HVA | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | 1.75% | — | 2.41% |
| Daily | 0.15% | 0.01% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.65% | −0.32% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 1.91% | 676.62% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 6.99% | −95.07% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −3.62% | −93.77% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −36.96% | −72.09% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | — | −85.63% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 44.62% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DKC vs HVA Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of DKC (Deniz Portföy İkinci Serbest Fon) and HVA (Hedef Portföy Ece Hisse Senedi Serbest (TL) Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, DKC leads in 6 and HVA leads in 3. DKC is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; HVA is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Hedef Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: DKC leads (0.15% vs 0.01%). 1 week: DKC leads (0.65% vs −0.32%). 1 month: HVA leads (676.62% vs 1.91%). 3 months: DKC leads (6.99% vs −95.07%). 6 months: DKC leads (−3.62% vs −93.77%). YTD: DKC leads (−36.96% vs −72.09%). Size (TRY): HVA leads (11.1M vs 11.1M). Investors: HVA leads (16 vs 7). Risk: DKC leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, DKC or HVA?
Year to date DKC returned −36.96% and HVA returned −72.09%; over the last year DKC returned — and HVA returned −85.63%. Over the last month DKC returned 1.91% and HVA returned 676.62%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, DKC or HVA?
As of November 2, 2026, DKC has a size of TRY 11.1M with 7 investors, while HVA has a size of TRY 11.1M with 16 investors. HVA leads in size and HVA leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of DKC and HVA mean?
The CMB risk score of DKC is 6 out of 7 and that of HVA is 7. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.