ENF vs VGF Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of ENF (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Enerji Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VGF (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | ENF | VGF | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.56% | −3.02% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −0.35% | −3.23% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −7.82% | −10.53% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −12.20% | −9.85% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −15.32% | −9.24% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 5.53% | 10.55% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 2.30% | 12.42% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | — | 94.21% | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the ENF vs VGF Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of ENF (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Enerji Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and VGF (Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. OKS Agresif Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, ENF leads in 5 and VGF leads in 5. ENF is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; VGF is a Variable Fund fund managed by Türkiye Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: ENF leads (−2.56% vs −3.02%). 1 week: ENF leads (−0.35% vs −3.23%). 1 month: ENF leads (−7.82% vs −10.53%). 3 months: VGF leads (−9.85% vs −12.20%). 6 months: VGF leads (−9.24% vs −15.32%). YTD: VGF leads (10.55% vs 5.53%). 1 year: VGF leads (12.42% vs 2.30%). Size (TRY): VGF leads (1.1B vs 999.7M). Investors: ENF leads (23,485 vs 14,579). Risk: ENF leads (4 vs 6).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, ENF or VGF?
Year to date ENF returned 5.53% and VGF returned 10.55%; over the last year ENF returned 2.30% and VGF returned 12.42%. Over the last month ENF returned −7.82% and VGF returned −10.53%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, ENF or VGF?
As of November 2, 2026, ENF has a size of TRY 999.7M with 23,485 investors, while VGF has a size of TRY 1.1B with 14,579 investors. VGF leads in size and ENF leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of ENF and VGF mean?
The CMB risk score of ENF is 4 out of 7 and that of VGF is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.