BPE vs ENF Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BPE (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and ENF (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Enerji Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BPE | ENF | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −1.87% | −2.56% | −1.41% |
| 1 week | −1.50% | −0.35% | −0.69% |
| 1 month | −5.72% | −7.82% | −3.96% |
| 3 months | −3.79% | −12.20% | −1.43% |
| 6 months | −3.49% | −15.32% | 1.85% |
| YTD | 12.18% | 5.53% | 17.97% |
| 1 year | 20.69% | 2.30% | 23.69% |
| 3 years | 113.07% | — | 149.99% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BPE vs ENF Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BPE (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Dengeli Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and ENF (AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Enerji Sektörü Değişken Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BPE leads in 8 and ENF leads in 1. BPE is a Variable Fund fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; ENF is a Variable Fund fund managed by AgeSA Hayat ve Emeklilik A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BPE leads (−1.87% vs −2.56%). 1 week: ENF leads (−0.35% vs −1.50%). 1 month: BPE leads (−5.72% vs −7.82%). 3 months: BPE leads (−3.79% vs −12.20%). 6 months: BPE leads (−3.49% vs −15.32%). YTD: BPE leads (12.18% vs 5.53%). 1 year: BPE leads (20.69% vs 2.30%). Size (TRY): BPE leads (1.1B vs 999.7M). Investors: BPE leads (47,836 vs 23,485).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BPE or ENF?
Year to date BPE returned 12.18% and ENF returned 5.53%; over the last year BPE returned 20.69% and ENF returned 2.30%. Over the last month BPE returned −5.72% and ENF returned −7.82%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BPE or ENF?
As of November 2, 2026, BPE has a size of TRY 1.1B with 47,836 investors, while ENF has a size of TRY 999.7M with 23,485 investors. BPE leads in size and BPE leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BPE and ENF mean?
The CMB risk score of BPE is 4 out of 7 and that of ENF is 4. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.