Yatırımcı.AI

EBI vs MJL Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EBI (Emaa Blue Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and MJL (Aktif Portföy Aktif Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) side by side.

EBIMJL
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

EBI vs MJL Fund Comparison
MetricEBIMJLCategory median
Daily0.69%0.55%0.16%
1 week0.61%0.46%0.46%
1 month2.25%0.96%1.10%
3 months3.01%2.86%3.53%
6 months8.18%7.07%8.53%
YTD12.36%12.36%16.18%
1 year18.51%17.29%19.94%
3 years—99.18%103.56%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the EBI vs MJL Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of EBI (Emaa Blue Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and MJL (Aktif Portföy Aktif Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, EBI leads in 8 and MJL leads in 1. EBI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Emaa Blue Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MJL is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: EBI leads (0.69% vs 0.55%). 1 week: EBI leads (0.61% vs 0.46%). 1 month: EBI leads (2.25% vs 0.96%). 3 months: EBI leads (3.01% vs 2.86%). 6 months: EBI leads (8.18% vs 7.07%). YTD: EBI leads (12.36% vs 12.36%). 1 year: EBI leads (18.51% vs 17.29%). Size (TRY): EBI leads (831.2M vs 822.1M). Investors: MJL leads (507 vs 20).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date EBI returned 12.36% and MJL returned 12.36%; over the last year EBI returned 18.51% and MJL returned 17.29%. Over the last month EBI returned 2.25% and MJL returned 0.96%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, EBI has a size of TRY 831.2M with 20 investors, while MJL has a size of TRY 822.1M with 507 investors. EBI leads in size and MJL leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of EBI is — out of 7 and that of MJL is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.