EBI vs IIN Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of EBI (Emaa Blue Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and IIN (Inveo Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | EBI | IIN | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.69% | 0.31% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.61% | 0.72% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 2.25% | 3.19% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 3.01% | 9.66% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 8.18% | 22.53% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 12.36% | 39.32% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 18.51% | 48.58% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the EBI vs IIN Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of EBI (Emaa Blue Portföy İkinci Serbest (Döviz-Avro) Fon) and IIN (Inveo Portföy Para Piyasası Serbest (TL) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, EBI leads in 2 and IIN leads in 7. EBI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Emaa Blue Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; IIN is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: EBI leads (0.69% vs 0.31%). 1 week: IIN leads (0.72% vs 0.61%). 1 month: IIN leads (3.19% vs 2.25%). 3 months: IIN leads (9.66% vs 3.01%). 6 months: IIN leads (22.53% vs 8.18%). YTD: IIN leads (39.32% vs 12.36%). 1 year: IIN leads (48.58% vs 18.51%). Size (TRY): EBI leads (831.2M vs 802.3M). Investors: IIN leads (68 vs 20).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, EBI or IIN?
Year to date EBI returned 12.36% and IIN returned 39.32%; over the last year EBI returned 18.51% and IIN returned 48.58%. Over the last month EBI returned 2.25% and IIN returned 3.19%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, EBI or IIN?
As of November 2, 2026, EBI has a size of TRY 831.2M with 20 investors, while IIN has a size of TRY 802.3M with 68 investors. EBI leads in size and IIN leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of EBI and IIN mean?
The CMB risk score of EBI is — out of 7 and that of IIN is 2. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.