DNP vs NUB Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of DNP (Deniz Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon) and NUB (Nurol Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | DNP | NUB | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.30% | 0.55% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.70% | 0.45% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | 3.04% | 1.02% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 9.63% | 3.09% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | 21.25% | 7.59% | 8.53% |
| YTD | 37.05% | 13.41% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 45.59% | 18.65% | 19.94% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the DNP vs NUB Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of DNP (Deniz Portföy Para Piyasası Katılım Serbest (TL) Fon) and NUB (Nurol Portföy Beşinci Serbest (Döviz) Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, DNP leads in 6 and NUB leads in 3. DNP is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Deniz Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NUB is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Nurol Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: NUB leads (0.55% vs 0.30%). 1 week: DNP leads (0.70% vs 0.45%). 1 month: DNP leads (3.04% vs 1.02%). 3 months: DNP leads (9.63% vs 3.09%). 6 months: DNP leads (21.25% vs 7.59%). YTD: DNP leads (37.05% vs 13.41%). 1 year: DNP leads (45.59% vs 18.65%). Size (TRY): NUB leads (896.4M vs 880.5M). Investors: NUB leads (486 vs 367).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, DNP or NUB?
Year to date DNP returned 37.05% and NUB returned 13.41%; over the last year DNP returned 45.59% and NUB returned 18.65%. Over the last month DNP returned 3.04% and NUB returned 1.02%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, DNP or NUB?
As of November 2, 2026, DNP has a size of TRY 880.5M with 367 investors, while NUB has a size of TRY 896.4M with 486 investors. NUB leads in size and NUB leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of DNP and NUB mean?
The CMB risk score of DNP is 2 out of 7 and that of NUB is —. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.