Yatırımcı.AI

CVK vs NAK Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CVK (Inveo Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) and NAK (Neo Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) side by side.

CVKNAK
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CVK vs NAK Fund Comparison
MetricCVKNAKCategory median
Daily−0.23%−0.25%−0.18%
1 week0.07%−0.85%0.13%
1 month1.88%−3.21%−0.64%
3 months8.89%2.97%3.73%
6 months16.34%−3.86%9.17%
YTD33.30%0.55%26.58%
1 year38.44%—30.98%
3 years193.23%—166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CVK vs NAK Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of CVK (Inveo Portföy Çoklu Varlık Katılım Fonu) and NAK (Neo Portföy Altın Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, CVK leads in 8 and NAK leads in 1. CVK is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Inveo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; NAK is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Neo Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: CVK leads (−0.23% vs −0.25%). 1 week: CVK leads (0.07% vs −0.85%). 1 month: CVK leads (1.88% vs −3.21%). 3 months: CVK leads (8.89% vs 2.97%). 6 months: CVK leads (16.34% vs −3.86%). YTD: CVK leads (33.30% vs 0.55%). Size (TRY): NAK leads (112.3M vs 111.8M). Investors: CVK leads (1,568 vs 128). Risk: CVK leads (3 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date CVK returned 33.30% and NAK returned 0.55%; over the last year CVK returned 38.44% and NAK returned —. Over the last month CVK returned 1.88% and NAK returned −3.21%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, CVK has a size of TRY 111.8M with 1,568 investors, while NAK has a size of TRY 112.3M with 128 investors. NAK leads in size and CVK leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of CVK is 3 out of 7 and that of NAK is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.