CSH vs YUI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CSH (Pardus Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YUI (Yapı Kredi Portföy Beykoz Serbest Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate CSH in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). CSH fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | CSH | YUI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Today (est.) | — | 1.31% | 1.71% |
| Daily | −15.45% | −2.05% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | −14.55% | −3.30% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −99.92% | −5.68% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | −99.99% | −5.28% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −99.99% | −5.85% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −99.97% | 10.55% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | −100.00% | 15.84% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | −99.97% | 0.00% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the CSH vs YUI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of CSH (Pardus Portföy Üçüncü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and YUI (Yapı Kredi Portföy Beykoz Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 11 metrics compared, CSH leads in 1 and YUI leads in 10. CSH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Pardus Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; YUI is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Yapı Kredi Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: YUI leads (−2.05% vs −15.45%). 1 week: YUI leads (−3.30% vs −14.55%). 1 month: YUI leads (−5.68% vs −99.92%). 3 months: YUI leads (−5.28% vs −99.99%). 6 months: YUI leads (−5.85% vs −99.99%). YTD: YUI leads (10.55% vs −99.97%). 1 year: YUI leads (15.84% vs −100.00%). 3 years: YUI leads (0.00% vs −99.97%). Size (TRY): YUI leads (538.1M vs 882.3K). Investors: CSH leads (54 vs 4). Risk: YUI leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, CSH or YUI?
Year to date CSH returned −99.97% and YUI returned 10.55%; over the last year CSH returned −100.00% and YUI returned 15.84%. Over the last month CSH returned −99.92% and YUI returned −5.68%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, CSH or YUI?
As of November 2, 2026, CSH has a size of TRY 882.3K with 54 investors, while YUI has a size of TRY 538.1M with 4 investors. YUI leads in size and CSH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of CSH and YUI mean?
The CMB risk score of CSH is 7 out of 7 and that of YUI is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.