Yatırımcı.AI

CPU vs KNJ Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CPU (Aktif Portföy Teknoloji Katılım Fonu) and KNJ (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Enerji Katılım Fonu) side by side.

CPUKNJ
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CPU vs KNJ Fund Comparison
MetricCPUKNJCategory median
Daily−1.71%−0.72%−0.18%
1 week1.55%1.49%0.13%
1 month−4.81%3.56%−0.64%
3 months3.82%8.92%3.73%
6 months19.71%8.95%9.17%
YTD54.23%48.67%26.58%
1 year57.75%56.01%30.98%
3 years56.53%1.69%166.05%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CPU vs KNJ Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of CPU (Aktif Portföy Teknoloji Katılım Fonu) and KNJ (Kuveyt Türk Portföy Enerji Katılım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CPU leads in 5 and KNJ leads in 5. CPU is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Aktif Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; KNJ is a Shariah-compliant Fund fund managed by Kuveyt Türk Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: KNJ leads (−0.72% vs −1.71%). 1 week: CPU leads (1.55% vs 1.49%). 1 month: KNJ leads (3.56% vs −4.81%). 3 months: KNJ leads (8.92% vs 3.82%). 6 months: CPU leads (19.71% vs 8.95%). YTD: CPU leads (54.23% vs 48.67%). 1 year: CPU leads (57.75% vs 56.01%). 3 years: CPU leads (56.53% vs 1.69%). Size (TRY): KNJ leads (1B vs 866M). Investors: KNJ leads (14,714 vs 14,575).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date CPU returned 54.23% and KNJ returned 48.67%; over the last year CPU returned 57.75% and KNJ returned 56.01%. Over the last month CPU returned −4.81% and KNJ returned 3.56%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, CPU has a size of TRY 866M with 14,575 investors, while KNJ has a size of TRY 1B with 14,714 investors. KNJ leads in size and KNJ leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of CPU is 5 out of 7 and that of KNJ is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.