Yatırımcı.AI

CFA vs GRA Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of CFA (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GRA (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.

CFAGRA
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

CFA vs GRA Fund Comparison
MetricCFAGRACategory median
Daily−0.11%−0.33%−0.32%
1 week−0.55%−0.65%−0.74%
1 month−2.46%−2.90%−3.05%
3 months3.62%2.62%2.83%
6 months−1.70%−4.79%−4.12%
YTD7.56%0.58%2.06%
1 year19.05%11.67%12.48%
3 years309.80%234.33%236.27%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the CFA vs GRA Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of CFA (QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and GRA (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş. Altın Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, CFA leads in 8 and GRA leads in 2. CFA is a Gold Fund fund managed by QNB Sağlık Hayat Sigorta ve Emeklilik A.Ş.; GRA is a Gold Fund fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: CFA leads (−0.11% vs −0.33%). 1 week: CFA leads (−0.55% vs −0.65%). 1 month: CFA leads (−2.46% vs −2.90%). 3 months: CFA leads (3.62% vs 2.62%). 6 months: CFA leads (−1.70% vs −4.79%). YTD: CFA leads (7.56% vs 0.58%). 1 year: CFA leads (19.05% vs 11.67%). 3 years: CFA leads (309.80% vs 234.33%). Size (TRY): GRA leads (9.9B vs 6.1B). Investors: GRA leads (77,078 vs 4,516).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date CFA returned 7.56% and GRA returned 0.58%; over the last year CFA returned 19.05% and GRA returned 11.67%. Over the last month CFA returned −2.46% and GRA returned −2.90%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, CFA has a size of TRY 6.1B with 4,516 investors, while GRA has a size of TRY 9.9B with 77,078 investors. GRA leads in size and GRA leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of CFA is 6 out of 7 and that of GRA is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.