Yatırımcı.AI

BVV vs MTD Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BVV (BV Portföy Teknoloji Değişken Fon) and MTD (BV Portföy Malzeme Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.

BVVMTD
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

BVV vs MTD Fund Comparison
MetricBVVMTDCategory median
Daily−3.70%−3.02%−1.41%
1 week−0.98%0.52%−0.69%
1 month−10.58%−8.09%−3.96%
3 months−0.89%−5.39%−1.43%
6 months16.41%−16.70%1.85%
YTD43.83%2.30%17.97%
1 year44.91%0.00%23.69%
3 years229.94%—149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the BVV vs MTD Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of BVV (BV Portföy Teknoloji Değişken Fon) and MTD (BV Portföy Malzeme Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BVV leads in 5 and MTD leads in 5. BVV is a Variable Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MTD is a Variable Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: MTD leads (−3.02% vs −3.70%). 1 week: MTD leads (0.52% vs −0.98%). 1 month: MTD leads (−8.09% vs −10.58%). 3 months: BVV leads (−0.89% vs −5.39%). 6 months: BVV leads (16.41% vs −16.70%). YTD: BVV leads (43.83% vs 2.30%). 1 year: BVV leads (44.91% vs 0.00%). Size (TRY): BVV leads (53M vs 51.8M). Investors: MTD leads (1,008 vs 770). Risk: MTD leads (5 vs 6).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date BVV returned 43.83% and MTD returned 2.30%; over the last year BVV returned 44.91% and MTD returned 0.00%. Over the last month BVV returned −10.58% and MTD returned −8.09%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, BVV has a size of TRY 53M with 770 investors, while MTD has a size of TRY 51.8M with 1,008 investors. BVV leads in size and MTD leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of BVV is 6 out of 7 and that of MTD is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.