Yatırımcı.AI

GZZ vs MTD Fund Comparison

Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of GZZ (Garanti Portföy Finansal Teknolojiler Değişken Fon) and MTD (BV Portföy Malzeme Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) side by side.

GZZMTD
StockFund

If You Had Invested TRY 10,000

Metric Comparison

GZZ vs MTD Fund Comparison
MetricGZZMTDCategory median
Daily−0.28%−3.02%−1.41%
1 week−1.05%0.52%−0.69%
1 month−1.32%−8.09%−3.96%
3 months−3.59%−5.39%−1.43%
6 months0.86%−16.70%1.85%
YTD0.57%2.30%17.97%
1 year9.25%0.00%23.69%
3 years150.10%—149.99%
Returns are based on prices as of November 2, 2026; the fund with the higher return or the lower risk score counts as the leader.

Popular Comparisons

Popular Fund Comparisons

Related Pages

About the GZZ vs MTD Comparison

The price, returns, size and risk of GZZ (Garanti Portföy Finansal Teknolojiler Değişken Fon) and MTD (BV Portföy Malzeme Teknolojileri Değişken Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, GZZ leads in 7 and MTD leads in 2. GZZ is a Variable Fund fund managed by Garanti Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; MTD is a Variable Fund fund managed by BV Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..

Highlights: Daily: GZZ leads (−0.28% vs −3.02%). 1 week: MTD leads (0.52% vs −1.05%). 1 month: GZZ leads (−1.32% vs −8.09%). 3 months: GZZ leads (−3.59% vs −5.39%). 6 months: GZZ leads (0.86% vs −16.70%). YTD: MTD leads (2.30% vs 0.57%). 1 year: GZZ leads (9.25% vs 0.00%). Size (TRY): GZZ leads (52.9M vs 51.8M). Investors: GZZ leads (1,098 vs 1,008).

Frequently Asked Questions

Year to date GZZ returned 0.57% and MTD returned 2.30%; over the last year GZZ returned 9.25% and MTD returned 0.00%. Over the last month GZZ returned −1.32% and MTD returned −8.09%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.

As of November 2, 2026, GZZ has a size of TRY 52.9M with 1,098 investors, while MTD has a size of TRY 51.8M with 1,008 investors. GZZ leads in size and GZZ leads in investor count.

The CMB risk score of GZZ is 5 out of 7 and that of MTD is 5. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.