BSR vs FVI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BSR (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and FVI (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.ş ESG Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) side by side.
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BSR | FVI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | −2.08% | −1.54% | −1.33% |
| 1 week | −0.85% | −0.93% | −0.68% |
| 1 month | −5.57% | −4.81% | −2.96% |
| 3 months | −3.67% | −4.12% | 0.00% |
| 6 months | −3.85% | 0.14% | 2.05% |
| YTD | 9.93% | 18.35% | 17.79% |
| 1 year | 13.11% | 22.54% | 24.45% |
| 3 years | — | 108.89% | 158.82% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BSR vs FVI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BSR (BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş. Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) and FVI (HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.ş ESG Sürdürülebilirlik Fon Sepeti Emeklilik Yatırım Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 9 metrics compared, BSR leads in 4 and FVI leads in 5. BSR is a Fund of Funds fund managed by BNP Paribas Cardif Emeklilik A.Ş.; FVI is a Fund of Funds fund managed by HDI Fiba Emeklilik ve Hayat A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: FVI leads (−1.54% vs −2.08%). 1 week: BSR leads (−0.85% vs −0.93%). 1 month: FVI leads (−4.81% vs −5.57%). 3 months: BSR leads (−3.67% vs −4.12%). 6 months: FVI leads (0.14% vs −3.85%). YTD: FVI leads (18.35% vs 9.93%). 1 year: FVI leads (22.54% vs 13.11%). Size (TRY): BSR leads (58.5M vs 33.4M). Investors: BSR leads (1,487 vs 926).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BSR or FVI?
Year to date BSR returned 9.93% and FVI returned 18.35%; over the last year BSR returned 13.11% and FVI returned 22.54%. Over the last month BSR returned −5.57% and FVI returned −4.81%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BSR or FVI?
As of November 2, 2026, BSR has a size of TRY 58.5M with 1,487 investors, while FVI has a size of TRY 33.4M with 926 investors. BSR leads in size and BSR leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BSR and FVI mean?
The CMB risk score of BSR is 6 out of 7 and that of FVI is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.