BSH vs IRO Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BSH (Atlas Portföy Bankacılık Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and IRO (İstanbul Portföy Robotik Teknolojileri Serbest Fon) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate BSH in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). BSH fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BSH | IRO | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 1.94% | 0.49% | 0.16% |
| 1 week | 0.96% | 0.49% | 0.46% |
| 1 month | −1.49% | 3.89% | 1.10% |
| 3 months | 2.14% | 6.70% | 3.53% |
| 6 months | −9.32% | 23.28% | 8.53% |
| YTD | −6.85% | 31.99% | 16.18% |
| 1 year | 0.66% | 27.46% | 19.94% |
| 3 years | — | 32.65% | 103.56% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BSH vs IRO Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BSH (Atlas Portföy Bankacılık Sektörü Hisse Senedi Serbest Fon (Hisse Senedi Yoğun Fon)) and IRO (İstanbul Portföy Robotik Teknolojileri Serbest Fon) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BSH leads in 4 and IRO leads in 6. BSH is a Hedge Fund fund managed by Atlas Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; IRO is a Hedge Fund fund managed by İstanbul Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BSH leads (1.94% vs 0.49%). 1 week: BSH leads (0.96% vs 0.49%). 1 month: IRO leads (3.89% vs −1.49%). 3 months: IRO leads (6.70% vs 2.14%). 6 months: IRO leads (23.28% vs −9.32%). YTD: IRO leads (31.99% vs −6.85%). 1 year: IRO leads (27.46% vs 0.66%). Size (TRY): BSH leads (6.5M vs 5.5M). Investors: BSH leads (120 vs 57). Risk: IRO leads (6 vs 7).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BSH or IRO?
Year to date BSH returned −6.85% and IRO returned 31.99%; over the last year BSH returned 0.66% and IRO returned 27.46%. Over the last month BSH returned −1.49% and IRO returned 3.89%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BSH or IRO?
As of November 2, 2026, BSH has a size of TRY 6.5M with 120 investors, while IRO has a size of TRY 5.5M with 57 investors. BSH leads in size and BSH leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BSH and IRO mean?
The CMB risk score of BSH is 7 out of 7 and that of IRO is 6. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.