BPZ vs FPI Fund Comparison
Price, period returns, size, investor count and risk score of BPZ (Bulls Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and FPI (Fonmap Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) side by side.
SPK decided to liquidate BPZ in bulletin 2026/60 dated September 17, 2026; no buy or redemption orders are executed in the fund. Its returns in this comparison are based on the last price published on TEFAS (November 2, 2026). BPZ fund page · SPK bulletin 2026/60
If You Had Invested TRY 10,000
Metric Comparison
| Metric | BPZ | FPI | Category median |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily | 0.44% | 0.27% | 0.29% |
| 1 week | 0.96% | 0.65% | 0.68% |
| 1 month | −99.90% | 3.03% | 3.04% |
| 3 months | −99.90% | 9.62% | 9.49% |
| 6 months | −99.89% | 20.83% | 21.05% |
| YTD | −99.87% | 36.46% | 36.77% |
| 1 year | −99.86% | 44.81% | 45.27% |
| 3 years | — | 55.66% | 255.19% |
Popular Comparisons
Popular Fund Comparisons
Related Pages
About the BPZ vs FPI Comparison
The price, returns, size and risk of BPZ (Bulls Portföy Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) and FPI (Fonmap Portföy Birinci Para Piyasası (TL) Fonu) are compared side by side as of November 2, 2026. Of the 10 metrics compared, BPZ leads in 3 and FPI leads in 7. BPZ is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Bulls Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş.; FPI is a Money Market Fund fund managed by Foneva Portföy Yönetimi A.Ş..
Highlights: Daily: BPZ leads (0.44% vs 0.27%). 1 week: BPZ leads (0.96% vs 0.65%). 1 month: FPI leads (3.03% vs −99.90%). 3 months: FPI leads (9.62% vs −99.90%). 6 months: FPI leads (20.83% vs −99.89%). YTD: FPI leads (36.46% vs −99.87%). 1 year: FPI leads (44.81% vs −99.86%). Size (TRY): FPI leads (29.4M vs 1M). Investors: BPZ leads (2,376 vs 149). Risk: FPI leads (1 vs 2).
Frequently Asked Questions
Which earned more, BPZ or FPI?
Year to date BPZ returned −99.87% and FPI returned 36.46%; over the last year BPZ returned −99.86% and FPI returned 44.81%. Over the last month BPZ returned −99.90% and FPI returned 3.03%. Past performance does not indicate future returns.
Which is larger and which has more investors, BPZ or FPI?
As of November 2, 2026, BPZ has a size of TRY 1M with 2,376 investors, while FPI has a size of TRY 29.4M with 149 investors. FPI leads in size and BPZ leads in investor count.
What do the risk scores of BPZ and FPI mean?
The CMB risk score of BPZ is 2 out of 7 and that of FPI is 1. The risk score reflects the historical volatility of the fund price; 1 is the lowest and 7 the highest risk. A lower score means less volatility, not a guarantee of higher returns.